Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essej with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9033,047
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,1943,228
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,3802,722
Ze DocaBrazil 12,4267,722
ZhengzhouChina 3,8202,374
ZhijiangChina 4,5872,850
ZagrebCroatia 5,2163,241
ZugspitzeGermany 5,2523,264
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,8083,609
ZahedanIran 5,0953,166
ZanjanIran 4,8022,984
ZacatecasMexico 9,6676,007
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,8061,744
ZinderNiger 8,7215,419
ZhobPakistan 4,6322,879
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,9984,348
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,0004,350
ZamoscPoland 4,4732,779
Zielona GoraPoland 4,6552,892
ZigalovoRussia 1,527949
ZiganskRussia 906563
ZyryankaRussia 2,0651,283
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,2603,890
ZurichSwitzerland 5,3473,323
ZanzibarTanzania 9,5995,965
ZonguldakTurkey 5,0023,108
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,2662,651
ZitomirUkraine 4,2962,670
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,2772,658
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,1942,606
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,9044,911
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4444,626
ZambeziZambia 10,9746,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -