Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essej with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,6072,863
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,5902,852
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,4632,774
YaoundeCameroon 9,6465,994
YokoCameroon 9,4345,862
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4914,655
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1653,210
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,5444,067
YanjiChina 3,2562,023
YichangChina 4,2402,634
YinchuanChina 3,3442,078
YiningChina 2,9851,855
YariguiesColombia 11,6167,218
YamasaDominican Republic 10,2956,397
YasicaDominican Republic 10,2036,340
YazdIran 5,0703,151
YakushimaJapan 4,6122,866
YamagataJapan 4,0662,527
YamaguchiJapan 4,2292,628
YokkaichiJapan 4,2922,667
YokohamaJapan 4,3352,694
YonagoJapan 4,1452,576
YonagunijimaJapan 5,0873,161
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,0524,382
YeMyanmar 5,9273,683
YolaNigeria 9,0495,623
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,0722,531
YurimaguasPeru 13,0558,112
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4271,508
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,2742,035
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1592,584
Yakima, WaUsa 6,7404,188
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9383,069
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,1064,416
York, PaUsa 7,9544,943
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8104,853
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,3655,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -