Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essej with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3012,673
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7242,935
KhostAfghanistan 4,4072,738
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0882,540
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,91011,751
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1496,928
KlagenfurtAustria 5,2003,231
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,4822,785
KandiBenin 9,2375,740
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,3023,916
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9014,288
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9014,288
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,4043,979
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7924,221
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4844,651
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9622,462
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,5912,853
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9213,680
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3194,548
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,5972,236
KashiChina 3,5942,233
KunmingChina 4,8323,003
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3366,423
KhargaEgypt 6,6484,131
KosseirEgypt 6,4293,995
KajaaniFinland 3,1511,958
KuopioFinland 3,2562,023
KuusamoFinland 2,9771,850
KarlsruheGermany 5,1973,229
KasselGermany 4,9393,069
KonstanzGermany 5,2953,290
KumasiGhana 9,8756,136
KalamataGreece 5,8303,623
KerkiraGreece 5,6633,519
Kythira IslandGreece 5,8673,646
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8102,989
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0252,501
KankanGuinea 9,7896,083
KindiaGuinea 9,9556,186
KissidougouGuinea 9,9196,164
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,2975,156
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,1963,229
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,1973,229
KeszthelyHungary 5,0783,155
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5812,847
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1973,230
KotaIndia 5,1333,190
KozhikodeIndia 6,6474,131
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,9025,532
KermanIran 5,1463,198
KermanshahIran 5,0883,162
Khoram AbadIran 5,1373,192
KilkennyIreland 5,3823,344
KingstonJamaica 10,4076,467
KagoshimaJapan 4,4832,786
KanazawaJapan 4,1212,561
KaruizawaJapan 4,2052,613
KatsuuraJapan 4,3872,726
KawaguchikoJapan 4,3012,673
KitamiesashiJapan 3,4692,156
KobeJapan 4,2772,658
KochiJapan 4,3492,702
KofuJapan 4,2772,658
KumagayaJapan 4,2532,643
KumamotoJapan 4,3532,705
KumejimaJapan 4,9593,081
KureJapan 4,2502,641
KushiroJapan 3,7272,316
KutchanJapan 3,6072,242
KyotoJapan 4,2592,646
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,4541,525
KitaleKenya 8,9985,592
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,5793,467
KufraLibya 7,0694,393
KaunasLithuania 4,0692,529
KlaipedaLithuania 4,0992,547
KybartaiLithuania 4,1322,568
KarongaMalawi 10,1876,330
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,9284,305
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,0284,367
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,2674,516
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,0214,363
KuantanMalaysia 7,1934,470
KuchingMalaysia 7,4734,644
KayesMali 9,4445,868
KeniebaMali 9,6025,967
KidalMali 8,5455,310
KitaMali 9,5145,912
KoutiaMali 9,4355,863
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,1175,044
KisinevMoldova 4,5852,849
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,4901,547
KhatgalMongolia 2,0091,249
KhovdMongolia 2,3521,462
KhujirtMongolia 2,3991,491
KhutagMongolia 2,1221,319
KenitraMorocco 7,2064,478
KalewaMyanmar 5,0643,147
KathaMyanmar 4,9433,072
KawthaungMyanmar 6,5114,046
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,4893,411
KengtungMyanmar 5,2493,262
KhamtiMyanmar 4,7442,948
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5097,773
KathmanduNepal 4,6702,902
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,0636,875
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6478,481
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3408,289
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5618,427
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4118,334
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3148,273
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4988,388
KanoNigeria 8,9185,542
KangnungNorth Korea 3,7792,349
KarasjokNorway 2,8681,782
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1052,551
KristiansandNorway 4,3532,705
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,9232,438
KhasabOman 5,5913,474
KarachiPakistan 5,4003,356
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3853,346
KhanpurPakistan 4,8863,036
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0883,161
KororPalau 7,1964,472
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,7352,943
KlodzkoPoland 4,7532,953
KoszalinPoland 4,4222,748
KrakowPoland 4,6632,898
KalakanRussia 1,6571,030
KaliningradRussia 4,2092,615
KamenskoeRussia 2,8761,787
KandalaksaRussia 2,7841,730
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,3091,435
KazanRussia 2,9791,851
KemRussia 2,8491,771
KerchRussia 4,4352,756
KhabarovskRussia 2,8541,773
KirenskRussia 1,223760
KirovRussia 2,7241,693
KljuciRussia 3,1461,955
KolpasevRussia 1,474916
KorfRussia 3,0291,883
KostromaRussia 3,1561,961
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,431889
KotlasRussia 2,6451,644
KrasnodarRussia 4,3582,708
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8811,791
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5541,587
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,467912
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,7951,115
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1361,949
KurganRussia 2,3531,462
KurskRussia 3,8562,396
KyraRussia 2,1671,346
KigaliRwanda 9,4975,902
KoldaSenegal 9,7336,048
KabalaSierra Leone 9,9566,187
KosiceSlovakia 4,7352,942
KimberleySouth Africa 12,4837,757
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,4792,162
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,9754,334
KadugliSudan 8,1675,075
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,3024,538
KassalaSudan 7,4414,624
KhartoumSudan 7,5794,709
KostiSudan 7,8264,863
KalmarSweden 4,1932,605
KaresuandoSweden 3,0341,885
KarlstadSweden 4,0552,520
KristianstadSweden 4,3292,690
KamishliSyria 5,0523,139
KanchanaburiThailand 6,0583,764
Khlong YaiThailand 6,3043,917
Khon KaenThailand 5,7833,594
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,1513,822
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,9493,697
KairouanTunisia 6,4444,005
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,1703,213
KarsTurkey 4,6322,878
KastamonuTurkey 4,9293,063
KayseriTurkey 5,1173,180
KonyaTurkey 5,3123,301
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8402,386
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4412,760
KinlossUk 4,7762,968
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,0212,499
KievUkraine 4,2072,614
KirillovkaUkraine 4,2562,645
KirovogradUkraine 4,3142,681
KlepininoUkraine 4,5022,797
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,2532,643
Kovel’Ukraine 4,3672,714
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,3182,683
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6814,773
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,6824,152
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9494,940
Keene, NhUsa 7,6114,730
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8314,866
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1005,033
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6666,007
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6474,752
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,5242,811
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2765,143
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5105,288
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,1754,458
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4075,224
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7422,947
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,6192,249
KabompoZambia 10,9396,797
KabweZambia 10,8616,749
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,8556,745
KafirondaZambia 10,6826,638
KaomaZambia 11,0396,860
KasamaZambia 10,3196,412
KasempaZambia 10,8676,753
KawambwaZambia 10,3546,434
KaroiZimbabwe 11,0656,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -