Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essej with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5562,831
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0024,351
HuamboAngola 11,1936,955
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8546,123
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9298,034
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9308,035
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,4906,518
Horta, FaialAzores 7,4494,629
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8683,025
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3824,588
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,3564,571
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6004,723
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3993,976
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7204,797
Hay River, NtCanada 5,3153,303
Hope, BcCanada 6,4213,990
HaikouChina 5,4173,366
HailarChina 2,3391,453
HamiChina 2,8991,802
HetanChina 3,7472,328
HavanaCuba 9,8396,114
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2936,396
HigueyDominican Republic 10,3076,405
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,3076,405
HelwanEgypt 6,1693,834
HurguadaEgypt 6,3483,945
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,4572,770
HelsinkiFinland 3,5872,229
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,5612,213
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,9468,045
HamburgGermany 4,7002,920
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,7002,921
HannoverGermany 4,8202,995
HelgolandGermany 4,7242,935
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,2153,241
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,8733,650
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8453,011
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,4725,265
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1925,091
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4622,773
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9163,676
HaifaIsrael 5,7243,557
HaboroJapan 3,4942,171
HachijojimaJapan 4,5812,847
HachinoheJapan 3,8742,407
HagiJapan 4,2012,610
HakodateJapan 3,7172,310
HamadaJapan 4,1662,589
HamamatsuJapan 4,3462,701
HikoneJapan 4,2472,639
HimejiJapan 4,2472,639
HiradoJapan 4,2642,650
HirooJapan 3,7572,335
HiroshimaJapan 4,2302,629
HitaJapan 4,3052,675
HitoyoshiJapan 4,4182,745
HunLibya 6,8704,269
HomboriMali 8,9845,582
HomalinMyanmar 4,8743,029
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,7613,580
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6298,469
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6978,512
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5868,443
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8658,616
HororataNew Zealand 13,7048,516
HyderabadPakistan 5,2973,292
HuanucoPeru 13,4988,388
HelPoland 4,2862,663
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,8551,774
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,7511,088
HatangaRussia 390242
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,7781,105
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,3877,698
HailSaudi Arabia 5,9923,724
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,9343,066
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,7416,053
HaejuSouth Korea 3,6712,281
HyesanSouth Korea 3,3742,097
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,1104,418
HalaibSudan 6,7354,185
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,4874,653
HudeibaSudan 7,3214,549
HaparandaSweden 3,1631,966
HarnosandSweden 3,6262,253
HamaSyria 5,4243,370
HassakahSyria 5,1253,185
Hua HinThailand 6,2173,864
HakkariTurkey 4,8993,044
Hull, EnglandUk 5,0433,134
HersonUkraine 4,4752,781
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,4402,759
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0125,600
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5004,661
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1385,057
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9304,928
Hart, MiUsa 7,4904,654
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7324,805
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5554,695
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,8015,469
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4424,625
Hays, KsUsa 7,9344,930
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,5344,682
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8354,869
Helena, MtUsa 6,9074,292
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6204,735
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3995,219
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,5045,285
Hermit, CoUsa 7,9284,926
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4845,272
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,8225,482
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2734,520
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9524,941
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0284,988
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7164,795
Holly, CoUsa 8,0044,974
Homer, AkUsa 4,5942,855
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8734,892
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2745,141
Horton, KsUsa 7,9004,909
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4424,625
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1755,080
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4554,632
Houma, LaUsa 9,0575,628
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9725,575
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1285,051
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5245,297
Huron, SdUsa 7,3504,567
HanoiVietnam 5,2803,281
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,4183,989
HarareZimbabwe 11,1216,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -