Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essej with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3152,682
BustAfghanistan 4,7642,961
BatnaAlgeria 6,5834,090
BecharAlgeria 7,3374,559
BejaiaAlgeria 6,5334,060
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4744,644
BiskraAlgeria 6,7014,164
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3434,563
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,96111,782
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,91311,753
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,93011,763
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,25611,345
ByrdAntarctica 18,28911,365
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,57810,302
BarilocheArgentina 16,95310,535
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,0609,980
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,5227,160
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4337,104
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7426,054
BrestBelarus 4,3242,687
BrusselsBelgium 5,1693,212
Belize CityBelize 10,4136,471
BeninBenin 9,7556,062
BohiconBenin 9,6836,017
BermudaBermuda 8,7515,438
BageBrazil 15,6189,705
BambuiBrazil 14,2018,825
BarbacenaBrazil 14,2788,872
BarbalhaBrazil 12,6577,865
BarcelosBrazil 12,4287,723
BarraBrazil 13,1668,182
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,6137,838
BarreirasBrazil 13,3288,282
BelémBrazil 12,2447,609
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,1418,787
BelterraBrazil 12,4987,766
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,9768,063
Bom JesusBrazil 15,2469,474
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,4098,332
BrasiliaBrazil 13,7938,571
BrevesBrazil 12,3117,650
BurgasBulgaria 5,0763,155
BurundiBurundi 9,6706,009
BatouriCameroon 9,4645,881
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0164,360
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,4213,990
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,1813,219
Banff, AbCanada 6,3473,944
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2074,479
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4694,020
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4924,034
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6444,128
Blue River, BcCanada 6,1743,837
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3024,538
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,7763,589
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7234,178
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6414,127
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8553,017
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1093,797
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,7374,808
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,7953,601
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,5712,840
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,3025,780
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,5205,295
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,48410,865
BeijingChina 3,2822,039
BarranquillaColombia 11,1896,953
Benito SalasColombia 12,0707,500
BogotáColombia 11,8757,379
BrnoCzech Republic 4,8703,027
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1095,661
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6856,018
BaniDominican Republic 10,3526,433
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,3636,440
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2956,398
BahariyaEgypt 6,4233,991
Beni SuefEgypt 6,2593,889
BiarritzFrance 6,0973,789
BordeauxFrance 5,9323,686
BrestFrance 5,7003,542
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,3527,676
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,3507,674
BitamGabon 9,8286,107
BanjulGambia 9,7306,046
BerlinGermany 4,6882,913
BrockenGermany 4,8493,013
BokeGuinea 9,9326,172
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,8616,128
BudapestHungary 4,9373,068
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,9363,068
BangaloreIndia 6,4233,991
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1713,835
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4833,407
BikanerIndia 4,8873,037
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,8344,868
BabolsarIran 4,6402,883
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4823,406
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6862,912
Bandar LengehIran 5,6083,485
BirjandIran 4,7972,981
BushehrIran 5,4983,417
BaghdadIraq 5,3143,302
BasraIraq 5,4483,385
BelmulletIreland 5,3043,296
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3523,326
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,6403,504
BergamoItaly 5,4713,399
BolognaItaly 5,5213,431
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,3323,314
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,8273,621
BrindisiItaly 5,6393,504
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,7836,079
BouakeIvory Coast 9,9046,155
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,8461,768
BeirutLebanon 5,6053,483
BenghaziLibya 6,3973,975
BirzaiLithuania 3,9182,435
BitolaMacedonia 5,4643,396
BlantyreMalawi 10,7466,678
BvumbweMalawi 10,7676,691
BintuluMalaysia 7,3024,538
BamakoMali 9,5065,907
Bko-SMali 9,5145,912
BougounMali 9,6135,974
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,3215,171
BaitagMongolia 2,5611,592
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,1381,328
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,1841,357
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5001,553
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5921,610
BayankhongorMongolia 2,4861,545
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3641,469
BulganMongolia 2,1881,360
BhamawMyanmar 4,9283,062
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9068,641
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6618,489
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8878,629
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5628,427
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4788,376
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,0546,869
BilmaNiger 8,0585,007
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8695,511
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7531,711
BergenNorway 4,2402,635
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,2412,636
BjornoyaNorway 2,7581,714
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,3762,098
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,5852,228
BadinPakistan 5,3643,333
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,6792,908
BalakotPakistan 4,2032,612
BarkhanPakistan 4,7812,971
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,4037,086
BascoPhilippines 5,5083,423
BialystokPoland 4,2542,643
BejaPortugal 6,8694,269
BragancaPortugal 6,4454,005
BistritaRomania 4,7522,953
BucharestRomania 4,9403,070
BajkitRussia 806501
BarabinskRussia 1,9021,182
BarnaulRussia 1,9391,205
BerezovoRussia 1,7181,068
BiserRussia 2,3581,466
BlagovescenskRussia 2,4351,513
BogdarinRussia 1,6641,034
BogucanyRussia 1,147713
BomnakRussia 2,0421,269
BorRussia 957595
BorzjaRussia 2,1501,336
BratskRussia 1,356842
BelgradeSerbia 5,1373,192
BoSierra Leone 10,1356,298
BontheSierra Leone 10,2056,342
BratislavaSlovakia 4,9473,074
BerberaSomalia 7,6394,747
BusanSouth Korea 4,0652,526
BadajozSpain 6,7454,192
BarcelonaSpain 6,1863,844
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2823,904
BabanusaSudan 8,2095,101
BaselSwitzerland 5,3673,335
BernSwitzerland 5,4313,375
BangkokThailand 6,0893,784
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,0673,770
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,7013,543
BizerteTunisia 6,2983,913
BalikesirTurkey 5,3393,318
BursaTurkey 5,2373,254
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2082,615
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1313,188
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1473,198
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1463,198
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2113,238
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3843,345
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3233,308
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,9654,950
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7215,419
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0444,999
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,4252,128
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,4262,129
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5755,329
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9595,567
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7984,846
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1975,094
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7194,797
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1175,665
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6734,768
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,6204,735
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,1652,588
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5004,661
Bettles, AkUsa 3,9292,441
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3472,702
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5254,676
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,0534,383
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7074,789
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,6445,371
Bishop, CaUsa 7,7734,830
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0584,386
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,2605,133
Blackville, ScUsa 8,6885,399
Blaine, WaUsa 6,4333,998
Blakely, GaUsa 8,9385,554
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8604,884
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9515,562
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,1534,445
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5125,289
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8504,878
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6784,771
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3624,575
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2675,137
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0134,980
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9385,554
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8184,858
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4675,262
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3415,183
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5964,721
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6244,738
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7014,786
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7975,466
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3955,838
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9974,969
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,3605,195
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0645,011
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8564,882
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6264,739
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8955,527
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2845,148
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8154,856
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4524,631
Burns, OregonUsa 7,0914,406
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9812,474
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,2176,970
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,2586,996
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4337,105
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4477,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -