Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essej with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6304,742
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6064,105
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6024,102
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,4163,987
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,0579,978
AzulArgentina 16,32110,142
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8827,384
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5797,196
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,5766,572
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5336,545
AmberleyAustralia 11,4467,113
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5412,822
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6102,865
AimoresBrazil 14,0138,708
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1708,184
AltamiraBrazil 12,5117,774
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,0568,113
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,4828,999
ApodiBrazil 12,4367,728
AracajuBrazil 12,9808,066
AracuaiBrazil 13,7618,551
AragarcasBrazil 13,9008,638
AraxaBrazil 14,1788,811
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,7137,900
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,4394,001
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,4293,995
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1992,610
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0524,382
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,2061,992
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7764,211
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9284,305
AbecheChad 8,2315,115
AntofagastaChile 14,9859,312
AricaChile 14,4198,960
AltaiChina 2,4401,516
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,3117,650
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,2447,609
AraucaColombia 11,5997,207
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,1996,338
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,2446,366
AzuaDominican Republic 10,3296,418
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,0933,787
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,1233,805
AswanEgypt 6,7084,169
AsyutEgypt 6,4694,020
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,8406,736
AsmaraEritrea 7,3624,575
AssabEritrea 7,4494,629
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,0224,985
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,8733,649
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,1607,557
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9947,453
AccraGhana 9,9346,173
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,3003,294
AthensGreece 5,6693,523
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,6943,539
AasiaatGreenland 4,6452,887
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7842,973
AputiteqGreenland 4,4722,779
AkureyriIceland 4,3972,733
AgraIndia 4,8663,024
AhmedabadIndia 5,4353,377
AkolaIndia 5,5913,474
AllahabadIndia 4,9793,094
AmritsarIndia 4,4582,770
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,2685,138
AbadanIran 5,4503,387
ArakIran 5,0163,117
AlbengaItaly 5,6883,535
AlgheroItaly 6,0193,740
AmendolaItaly 5,6423,506
AnconaItaly 5,5253,433
ArezzoItaly 5,6043,483
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,1196,288
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,0896,269
AbashiriJapan 3,6212,250
AburatsuJapan 4,5032,798
AikawaJapan 4,0212,499
AjiroJapan 4,3582,708
AkitaJapan 3,9082,429
AkuneJapan 4,4232,749
AomoriJapan 3,8182,373
AsahikawaJapan 3,5782,224
AsosanJapan 4,3542,706
AmmanJordan 5,7683,584
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,1721,971
AinaziLatvia 3,7892,355
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1946,335
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,1426,303
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,6456,615
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9036,154
AtarMauritania 8,8655,509
AgalegaMauritius 9,4715,885
AcapulcoMexico 10,3746,446
AayanbulagMongolia 2,4181,503
AltaiMongolia 2,4781,540
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,4691,534
AgadirMorocco 7,7144,794
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0153,117
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7938,571
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5108,395
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2738,248
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6948,509
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1358,162
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1188,152
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1188,152
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1188,152
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1188,152
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,0936,893
AgadezNiger 8,4335,241
AsuncionParaguay 15,0289,338
ArequipaPeru 14,2028,825
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,7323,562
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,0828,750
AradRomania 4,9733,090
AjanRussia 2,2221,381
AldanRussia 1,563971
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,4992,174
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,460907
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,8781,788
AnadyrRussia 3,1331,947
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6601,653
ArmavirRussia 4,2832,662
AstrakhanRussia 3,8822,412
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,2667,001
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3433,941
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5644,079
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5734,085
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7954,222
Abu HamedSudan 7,1434,439
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,8134,855
AqiqSudan 7,0854,403
ArbaatSudan 6,9674,330
AromaSudan 7,4124,606
AtbaraSudan 7,3064,540
Abu KamalSyria 5,3263,310
AleppoSyria 5,2993,293
AranyaprathetThailand 6,0913,785
AtakpameTogo 9,6786,014
AdanaTurkey 5,2973,292
AfyonTurkey 5,3173,304
AnkaraTurkey 5,1043,172
AntalyaTurkey 5,4953,414
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,3172,683
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,7782,969
AberporthUk 5,3403,319
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2963,291
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,6222,872
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,4392,759
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8313,624
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,8383,628
ArtigasUruguay 15,5679,673
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5825,333
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,2304,493
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,6224,115
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6505,375
Ada, MnUsa 7,0754,397
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7204,797
Aiken, ScUsa 8,6155,354
Akron, OhUsa 7,8484,877
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,0084,976
Albany, GaUsa 8,8315,488
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6444,750
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4804,648
Albion, NeUsa 7,6154,732
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2585,131
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7924,842
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,3954,595
Algona, IaUsa 7,5464,689
Alice, TxUsa 9,1585,691
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8804,897
Alliance, NeUsa 7,5494,691
Alma, MiUsa 7,6054,726
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3814,587
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8155,478
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3125,165
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7254,801
Amite, LaUsa 8,9345,552
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,4962,794
Anderson, InUsa 7,9344,930
Anderson, ScUsa 8,5015,283
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7314,804
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7204,797
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,5953,477
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,0785,641
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,3935,837
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,4545,254
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1284,429
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,7084,169
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9154,918
Athens, GaUsa 8,6175,355
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,6465,373
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0124,979
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,9472,453
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8574,883
Augusta, GaUsa 8,6865,397
Augusta, MtUsa 6,8634,265
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7014,786
Austin, TxUsa 8,9085,536
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5702,218
AndizanUzbekistan 3,5622,214
AcariguaVenezuela 11,3147,031
AdenYemen 7,3884,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -