Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essej with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,0853,781
LuandaAngola 10,8876,766
LuenaAngola 10,9206,786
La PlataArgentina 16,0919,999
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,7949,193
La RiojaArgentina 15,6129,701
LaboulayeArgentina 16,09310,000
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,97411,169
Las LomitasArgentina 15,0159,330
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7857,945
LavertonAustralia 12,3327,663
LearmonthAustralia 10,1326,296
LongreachAustralia 10,7706,693
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,7696,692
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0507,488
Low HeadAustralia 12,7217,905
LinzAustria 5,0543,140
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4672,776
LerwickUk 4,4692,777
La PazBolivia 14,2008,824
LavrasBrazil 14,3098,892
LencoisBrazil 13,2798,252
LinharesBrazil 13,9768,685
LondrinaBrazil 14,6929,130
LomBulgaria 5,1213,182
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,0843,781
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0544,384
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,5452,825
Langara, BcCanada 5,6383,503
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5674,081
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5584,075
London, OnCanada 7,6134,731
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7392,945
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,9483,696
Lytton, BcCanada 6,3293,933
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1695,076
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,7089,761
LanzhouChina 3,6012,238
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,3772,720
Las GaviotasColombia 11,8797,382
LimonCosta Rica 11,2837,011
LarnacaCyprus 5,5753,464
LimassolCyprus 5,6173,491
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6106,593
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2876,392
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,5432,823
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,3306,419
La VegaDominican Republic 10,2506,369
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,3316,419
LuperonDominican Republic 10,1766,324
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3977,704
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,8497,985
LuxorEgypt 6,5394,063
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,8086,716
Laucala BayFiji 11,3297,040
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3812,101
Le MansFrance 5,5933,476
LilleFrance 5,2363,253
LyonFrance 5,6413,506
LambarnGabon 10,1696,319
LastourvilleGabon 10,0806,264
LibrevilleGabon 10,0826,265
LeipzigGermany 4,8212,996
LindenbergGermany 4,6812,909
LamiaGreece 5,6323,500
LarissaGreece 5,5613,456
LemnosGreece 5,4293,374
LimnosGreece 5,4193,367
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,5056,528
LabeGuinea 9,8026,091
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0715,015
La CeibaHonduras 10,6236,601
La MesaHonduras 10,6476,616
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1222,562
LudhianaIndia 4,5142,805
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,3623,954
LatinaItaly 5,7513,574
LatronicoItaly 5,7723,587
LecceItaly 5,6733,525
LodwarKenya 8,7555,440
Luang PrabangLaos 5,4033,357
LiepajaLatvia 4,0362,508
LaukuvaLithuania 4,0662,527
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,2173,242
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,4443,383
LabuanMalaysia 7,0904,406
LuqaMalta 6,2533,886
Le LamentinMartinique 10,6836,639
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,3785,828
LashioMyanmar 5,0733,153
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7028,515
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5218,402
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7318,532
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5678,431
LagosNigeria 9,6936,023
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,1092,554
LillehammerNorway 4,0102,492
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,4802,784
La VictoriaParaguay 14,7069,139
LimaPeru 13,7388,537
LegaspiPhilippines 6,3403,939
LisbonPortugal 6,8414,251
LeninbadRussia 3,6932,295
LevsiRussia 1,9941,239
LungiSierra Leone 10,1176,287
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,2503,263
LanzaroteSpain 8,0024,972
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2273,870
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,4553,390
LuganoSwitzerland 5,4663,396
LatakiaSyria 5,4223,369
LampangThailand 5,5853,470
LoeiThailand 5,6733,525
Lop BuriThailand 5,9693,709
LomeTogo 9,8196,102
LeemingUk 5,0323,127
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4672,776
London, EnglandUk 5,2663,272
London-GatwickUk 5,2883,286
LynehamUk 5,3183,305
L’VovUkraine 4,5252,812
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,4552,768
LozovajaUkraine 4,1112,555
LubnyUkraine 4,1442,575
LuckUkraine 4,3822,723
LuganskUkraine 4,0232,500
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4734,644
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7924,842
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9805,580
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9775,578
Lake City, FlUsa 9,0575,628
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4744,645
Laketown, UtUsa 7,4234,613
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0985,032
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8185,480
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5894,716
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,3744,582
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8444,253
Laramie, WyUsa 7,5884,715
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1905,711
Larned, KsUsa 8,0444,998
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9904,965
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,9814,960
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0655,012
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9784,958
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,6084,728
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5264,677
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1075,038
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9884,964
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1044,414
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2125,103
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3935,215
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4845,272
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1965,093
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,8344,247
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4934,656
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9884,964
Lexington, VaUsa 8,1995,095
Libby, MtUsa 6,6484,131
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7564,819
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0655,012
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1754,458
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4765,267
Llano, TxUsa 8,8155,478
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6614,761
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,1605,071
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1335,054
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,1425,059
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2815,146
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3995,219
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1375,056
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6935,402
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6844,775
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5314,680
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4855,272
Luling, TxUsa 8,9775,579
Lusk, WyUsa 7,4474,628
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,2505,126
LivingstoneZambia 11,3127,030
LundaziZambia 10,4566,498
LusakaZambia 10,9626,812
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,9526,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -