Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essej with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,2324,494
In SalahAlgeria 7,5954,719
InnsbruckAustria 5,2543,265
IbiriteBrazil 14,1538,795
IguatuBrazil 12,5557,802
IlheusBrazil 13,4558,361
ImperatrizBrazil 12,6687,872
IndaialBrazil 15,0269,337
IpameriBrazil 14,0088,705
IraiBrazil 15,1499,414
IreceBrazil 13,1568,175
ItaberabaBrazil 13,2528,235
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,6087,835
ItaitubaBrazil 12,6957,889
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,8888,630
ItaperunaBrazil 14,2208,837
ItapevaBrazil 14,7009,134
ItirucuBrazil 13,3268,281
ItuacuBrazil 13,4128,334
IvinhemaBrazil 14,6359,094
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0242,501
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9003,667
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2242,625
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2953,291
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,5562,210
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,6619,111
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9729,304
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,60811,563
ImbertDominican Republic 10,1896,332
IzobambaEcuador 12,4427,732
IsmailiaEgypt 6,0593,765
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,8336,732
IoanninaGreece 5,6193,492
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5732,842
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0182,497
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3983,355
IranshahrIran 5,3383,317
IstranaItaly 5,3783,342
IidaJapan 4,2692,653
IizukaJapan 4,2632,649
IrakoJapan 4,3402,697
IriomotejimaJapan 5,1043,172
IrozakiJapan 4,3972,733
IshigakijimaJapan 5,1233,183
IshinomakiJapan 4,0802,535
IwamizawaJapan 3,6122,244
IzuharaJapan 4,1692,590
IrbidJordan 5,7173,552
IfraneMorocco 7,2384,498
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8778,623
IlorinNigeria 9,4465,870
InchonNorth Korea 3,7522,332
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,6961,675
IslamabadPakistan 4,2912,667
IquitosPeru 12,8157,963
IloiloPhilippines 6,5884,094
IasiRomania 4,6262,875
IcaRussia 2,9941,860
IlirnejRussia 2,6221,629
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,5261,569
IrkutskRussia 1,8051,121
Ivdel’Russia 2,1271,322
IbizaSpain 6,4534,010
IspartaTurkey 5,4153,365
IstanbulTurkey 5,1603,206
IzmirTurkey 5,4863,409
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,5862,850
IzmailUkraine 4,7462,949
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6754,769
Independence, KsUsa 8,1885,088
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5054,664
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9624,948
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7674,826
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9364,310
Inverness, FlUsa 9,1715,699
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6054,726
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2574,510
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6824,774
IsokaZambia 10,2516,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -