Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essej with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2272,627
NeuquenArgentina 16,68210,367
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,19810,065
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0757,504
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,0666,255
Nowra RanAustralia 12,1657,560
NuriootpaAustralia 11,8417,358
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6165,976
NatitingouBenin 9,3845,831
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,3548,920
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1995,716
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4895,897
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0533,761
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,3883,970
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7574,199
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4754,023
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6562,893
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,3013,915
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2454,502
N’DjamenaChad 8,6455,372
NanchangChina 4,5222,810
NanjingChina 4,1902,603
NanningChina 5,1123,177
NicosiaCyprus 5,5613,456
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,5092,802
NaguaDominican Republic 10,2276,355
NeybaDominican Republic 10,3356,422
NegeleEthiopia 8,3755,204
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,2496,990
NandiFiji 11,2496,990
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,5282,192
NancyFrance 5,3063,297
NantesFrance 5,7333,563
NiceFrance 5,7623,580
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6142,867
NurembergGermany 5,0493,138
NurnbergGermany 5,0503,138
NaxosGreece 5,6903,536
NanortalikGreenland 5,4793,405
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3713,338
NordGreenland 2,9571,837
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1263,186
NzerekoreGuinea 10,0266,230
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5063,421
New DelhiIndia 4,7312,940
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,7623,581
NaganoJapan 4,1622,586
NagasakiJapan 4,3402,697
NagoJapan 4,9553,079
NagoyaJapan 4,2802,659
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,9923,102
NaraJapan 4,2952,669
NazeJapan 4,7982,982
NemuroJapan 3,7362,322
NiigataJapan 4,0592,522
NikkoJapan 4,1952,607
NobeokaJapan 4,4022,736
NairobiKenya 9,1755,701
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,9396,176
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,3862,104
NidaLithuania 4,1402,573
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0376,237
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8006,711
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,3446,428
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,4836,514
NaraMali 9,2145,726
NioroMali 9,2845,769
NemaMauritania 9,0625,631
NouakchottMauritania 9,2195,729
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,3187,033
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4628,365
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5178,400
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5808,439
NandaimeNicaragua 11,0696,879
N’GuigmiNiger 8,5055,285
NiameyNiger 9,0255,608
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1891,982
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7481,708
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,6881,670
NawabshahPakistan 5,2063,235
NokkundiPakistan 5,1033,171
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,5969,070
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,1463,819
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,9991,242
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1191,317
NikolaevRussia 4,4632,773
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,6141,624
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,4502,144
NizneangarskRussia 1,456905
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,520945
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,9861,234
NovgorodRussia 3,4702,156
NovosibirskRussia 1,7941,115
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,0234,364
No. 6Sudan 7,0484,380
NyalaSudan 8,2535,128
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,6793,529
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,8733,650
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,6664,142
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,5283,435
NarathiwatThailand 6,8994,287
NigdeTurkey 5,2253,247
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,2972,670
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,3102,678
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7874,839
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7874,839
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3495,188
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8345,490
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2095,101
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7194,797
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8974,907
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8414,873
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5544,694
New London, WiUsa 7,4314,618
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0185,604
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,0185,604
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4354,620
New YorkUsa 7,8394,871
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8774,895
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8654,887
Newark, NjUsa 7,8734,892
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2684,516
Newberry, ScUsa 8,6155,354
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1775,082
Newnan, GaUsa 8,7165,416
Newport, TnUsa 8,3905,214
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,7282,317
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2985,156
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6234,737
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,9894,343
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6034,725
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6784,771
Norton, KsUsa 7,8114,854
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8094,852
NdolaZambia 10,7046,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -