Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essej with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,42211,447
UaupesBrazil 12,3447,671
UbatubaBrazil 14,5499,041
UberabaBrazil 14,2228,838
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5623,457
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,8751,787
UpernavikGreenland 4,2312,629
UummannaqGreenland 4,4272,751
UdineItaly 5,2983,292
Ustica IslandItaly 6,0213,741
UenoJapan 4,2972,670
UnzendakeJapan 4,3502,703
UrakawaJapan 3,7522,331
UshibukaJapan 4,4012,735
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,2272,627
UwajimaJapan 4,3572,707
UkmergeLithuania 4,0002,486
UtenaLithuania 3,9462,452
UlaangomMongolia 2,1511,336
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,2991,429
UlgiiMongolia 2,2781,415
UliastaiMongolia 2,3251,445
UmnugoviMongolia 2,2411,393
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,3971,490
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,8612,399
UfaRussia 2,7981,739
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,185736
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,8711,163
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,9001,802
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,7101,062
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,1451,333
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,2292,006
Ust-MajaRussia 1,7541,090
Ust-OlojRussia 2,3481,459
Umm BeninSudan 7,7854,838
UmeňSweden 3,4472,142
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,9213,679
Udon ThaniThailand 5,6813,531
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,6563,515
UrfaTurkey 5,1423,195
UsakTurkey 5,3703,337
Uman’Ukraine 4,3712,716
UzgorodUkraine 4,7022,922
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9644,949
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8344,868
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9234,923
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9314,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -