Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essej with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9932,482
FarahAfghanistan 4,7492,951
FormosaArgentina 15,1419,408
ForrestAustralia 11,2446,987
FrancistownBotswana 11,6007,208
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,0867,510
FloraniaBrazil 12,4597,742
FlorestaBrazil 12,7757,939
FlorianoBrazil 12,6967,889
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,0839,373
FormosaBrazil 13,7528,545
FortalezaBrazil 12,2567,616
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,0009,321
FrancaBrazil 14,2978,884
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,1683,833
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6103,486
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,8363,627
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4013,357
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4614,015
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1233,183
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,4633,395
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,7113,549
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,5713,462
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,2604,512
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2674,516
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2953,291
FayaChad 7,8734,893
FamagustaCyprus 5,5383,441
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,5892,852
FarafraEgypt 6,5894,095
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1286,293
FichtelbergGermany 4,8923,040
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,0813,157
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,4873,410
FrederikshbGreenland 5,3353,315
FaranahGuinea 9,8796,139
FalconaraItaly 5,5313,437
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,5953,477
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,6553,514
FonniItaly 6,0343,750
FrontoneItaly 5,5653,458
FrosinoneItaly 5,7263,558
FukauraJapan 3,8072,366
FukueJapan 4,3182,683
FukuiJapan 4,1642,588
FukuokaJapan 4,2622,648
FukushimaJapan 4,1222,561
FukuyamaJapan 4,2472,639
FushikiJapan 4,1132,556
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,2782,037
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,9386,797
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,3227,036
FunchalMadeira 7,7264,801
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,6826,638
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1864,466
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0572,521
FaroPortugal 6,9754,334
FreetownSierra Leone 10,1176,287
FalunSweden 3,8732,407
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,1633,208
FeodosijaUkraine 4,5122,804
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,2152,619
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8304,865
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7844,837
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4354,620
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,0884,405
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3824,587
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3334,557
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1325,053
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2684,516
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5634,700
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3195,170
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,5095,288
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,0605,630
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,9875,584
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,7274,801
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8274,864
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,1495,064
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6134,731
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5024,662
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,6764,770
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5464,689
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,7324,805
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,4265,858
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0885,026
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3895,213
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8264,863
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6295,362
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6884,777
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1605,071
Franklin, LaUsa 9,0025,594
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8414,873
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,1765,081
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,8074,851
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,1754,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -