Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essej with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2404,499
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,7924,220
EsquelArgentina 17,15010,657
EzeizaArgentina 16,0879,996
East SaleAustralia 12,4177,716
Esperance (po)Australia 11,4907,140
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4907,140
EssendonAustralia 12,3227,657
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,4428,974
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,4969,629
EspinosaBrazil 13,5768,436
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1244,427
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,1553,825
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,1193,803
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,1293,808
Edson, AbCanada 6,0753,775
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,0783,777
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,4843,408
Estevan, SkCanada 6,7624,202
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,8463,633
Eureka, NtCanada 3,5002,175
ErlianChina 2,8161,750
El CaranoColombia 11,7667,311
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,3562,707
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,3076,405
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,2926,395
El ArishEgypt 5,9463,695
El TorEgypt 6,2433,880
ErfurtGermany 4,9133,053
EssenGermany 5,0183,118
EsfahanIran 5,1013,170
EilatIsrael 6,0553,763
EsashiJapan 3,6902,293
EldoretKenya 9,0405,618
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,2181,378
EssaouiraMorocco 7,6054,726
EeldeNetherlands 4,8693,026
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6998,513
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,9656,814
EnuguNigeria 9,5355,925
EncarnacionParaguay 15,2179,456
EvoraPortugal 6,8144,234
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,7981,739
EkimcanRussia 2,3361,452
Elat’MaRussia 3,3492,081
ElistaRussia 4,0342,507
ErbogacenRussia 843524
Ed DueimSudan 7,7534,817
El FasherSudan 8,0735,017
El GeneinaSudan 8,2045,098
El ObeidSudan 7,9224,923
El ShowakSudan 7,5754,707
En NahudSudan 8,0434,998
EdirneTurkey 5,1943,228
ErzincanTurkey 4,8593,019
ErzurumTurkey 4,7682,963
EskisehirTurkey 5,2153,241
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,5152,806
EntebbeUganda 9,1985,715
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,9283,063
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,9893,100
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,4684,641
Eastman, GaUsa 8,8355,490
Eastport, MeUsa 7,3764,584
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,1044,415
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0675,013
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6155,354
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,0775,019
Elko, NvUsa 7,4564,633
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9464,937
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7134,793
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,6414,748
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,4024,600
Erie, PaUsa 7,7204,798
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9684,951
Eugene, OrUsa 6,9404,312
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2775,144
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,2694,517
Eureka, SdUsa 7,1524,444
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,5034,662
Evansville, InUsa 8,1425,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -