Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essej with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1882,602
ShkoderAlbania 5,4363,378
SkikdaAlgeria 6,4464,006
SaltaArgentina 15,0969,381
San AntonioArgentina 16,84710,469
San LuisArgentina 16,0369,965
San RafaelArgentina 16,20310,068
Santa RosaArgentina 16,37310,174
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,4049,572
SarmientoArgentina 17,42410,828
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0767,504
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0677,499
SalzburgAustria 5,1403,194
SakiAzerbaijan 4,4042,737
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4942,793
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,4032,736
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4144,607
SaveBenin 9,5775,951
Santa CruzBolivia 14,2898,879
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,3083,298
SalvadorBrazil 13,2488,232
Santa MariaBrazil 15,4329,590
SantaremBrazil 12,4707,749
SantosBrazil 14,6339,093
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,4668,990
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8828,005
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,5667,809
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,1929,441
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,3199,520
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,4028,950
Sao LuisBrazil 12,2687,624
Sao MateusBrazil 13,8958,634
São PauloBrazil 14,5959,069
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,4018,949
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,3848,317
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,0218,091
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1128,148
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,0998,761
SobralBrazil 12,2957,640
SoureBrazil 12,1667,560
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,1948,199
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,8379,841
SurubimBrazil 12,6117,837
SadovoBulgaria 5,2153,241
SandanskiBulgaria 5,3393,318
SofiaBulgaria 5,2283,249
SiemreapCambodia 6,1283,808
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4314,618
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,6314,120
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3254,552
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,7723,587
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,7522,953
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,0884,405
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3893,970
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2204,487
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,2793,902
Scott, SkCanada 6,3363,937
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7844,216
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,3844,588
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3394,561
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0852,538
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8024,227
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7764,211
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,9223,680
Smithers, BcCanada 5,7213,555
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,9094,293
Summerside, PeCanada 7,1864,466
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,5794,088
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,5774,087
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1854,465
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1425,059
SalCape Verde 9,5955,962
SantiagoChile 16,10210,006
SewellChile 16,16410,044
ShanghaiChina 4,3202,685
ShantouChina 5,1053,172
ShenyangChina 3,2242,004
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,9976,833
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1606,935
San JoseCosta Rica 11,2827,011
SibenikCroatia 5,4203,368
SplitCroatia 5,4213,369
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,3742,718
StudsgårdDenmark 4,5112,803
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2386,362
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3326,421
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,2606,376
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,2306,357
SamanaDominican Republic 10,2436,365
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,3286,418
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,2406,363
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,3246,415
San JuanDominican Republic 10,2976,399
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,3256,416
SanchezDominican Republic 10,2456,366
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,2236,353
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,2226,352
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,3326,420
San GabrielEcuador 12,3347,665
SalloumEgypt 6,2533,886
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,4754,024
SohagEgypt 6,4904,033
St. KatrineEgypt 6,1783,839
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,8306,730
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,87411,107
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9691,845
StrasbourgFrance 5,2683,274
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,7267,287
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,5907,202
SukhumiGeorgia 4,4582,770
SchleswigGermany 4,6322,879
StuttgartGermany 5,1903,225
SamosGreece 5,5683,460
Skiros IslandGreece 5,5423,444
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,9013,667
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8072,987
SiguiriGuinea 9,6746,011
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,7156,658
SzegedHungary 5,0133,115
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,0523,139
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5592,833
SagarIndia 5,2123,239
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1962,608
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,4195,232
SemnanIran 4,7262,937
ShahroudIran 4,5852,849
ShirazIran 5,3753,340
ShannonIreland 5,4223,369
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,7263,558
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,6163,490
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,7073,546
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,6143,489
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,0003,729
Scuro MountainItaly 5,8323,624
SigonellaItaly 6,0813,779
SassandraIvory Coast 10,2346,359
SagaJapan 4,2942,668
SaigoJapan 4,0642,526
SakaiJapan 4,1312,567
SakataJapan 3,9822,475
SapporoJapan 3,6112,244
SaseboJapan 4,2902,666
SendaiJapan 4,0842,538
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,4242,749
ShimonosekiJapan 4,2372,633
ShinjoJapan 4,0142,494
ShionomisakiJapan 4,4242,749
ShirakawaJapan 4,1782,596
ShizuokaJapan 4,3442,699
SumotoJapan 4,3062,676
SuttsuJapan 3,5992,237
SuwaJapan 4,2232,624
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,13810,028
SavannakhetLaos 5,7763,589
SiauliaiLithuania 3,9952,483
SiluteLithuania 4,1192,560
SkopjeMacedonia 5,3643,333
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,0816,265
SalimaMalawi 10,5586,561
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,0554,384
SibuMalaysia 7,3894,592
SanMali 9,3125,787
SegouMali 9,3555,814
SikassoMali 9,5515,935
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0396,239
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,4996,524
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,5611,592
SainshandMongolia 2,6581,652
SafiMorocco 7,5064,664
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8414,873
SittweMyanmar 5,4153,365
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3538,298
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,3672,714
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6491,646
SaiqOman 5,8723,649
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,6264,117
SurOman 5,8693,647
SialkotPakistan 4,3732,718
SibbiPakistan 4,8693,026
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,1729,428
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,1098,768
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,7404,188
SandomierzPoland 4,5312,816
SniezkaPoland 4,7582,957
SuwalkiPoland 4,1702,592
SzczecinPoland 4,5532,829
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0114,356
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5194,672
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,3066,404
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6296,605
Satu MareRomania 4,7562,955
SibiuRomania 4,8983,044
SulinaRomania 4,7302,939
SadrinskRussia 2,3701,472
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,3882,106
SalekhardRussia 1,512940
SaratovRussia 3,4732,158
SejmcanRussia 2,3001,430
SelagoncyRussia 565351
Simusir IslandRussia 3,6312,256
SkovorodinoRussia 1,9581,217
SmolenskRussia 3,7582,335
SociRussia 4,4722,779
SortovalaRussia 3,2342,010
SuntarRussia 994618
SurgutRussia 1,561970
SverdlovskRussia 2,4241,506
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4491,522
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,3256,416
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1986,337
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8905,525
SingaporeSingapore 7,4634,637
SliacSlovakia 4,8232,997
SeoulSouth Korea 3,7502,331
SineijuSouth Korea 3,4192,125
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4884,032
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1313,810
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1743,837
SevilleSpain 6,8634,265
SennarSudan 7,7484,815
ShambatSudan 7,5724,706
ShendiSudan 7,4304,617
StenseleSweden 3,4572,148
StockholmSweden 3,8952,421
StorlienSweden 3,7662,340
SundsvallSweden 3,6512,269
SantisSwitzerland 5,3313,312
SongeaTanzania 10,2016,339
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,7073,546
SongkhlaThailand 6,8164,236
Suphan BuriThailand 6,0063,732
Surat ThaniThailand 6,6024,103
SurinThailand 5,9603,704
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4155,850
SokodeTogo 9,5315,923
SfaxTunisia 6,5174,050
SousseTunisia 6,4093,982
SamsunTurkey 4,8353,004
SiirtTurkey 4,9363,068
SivasTurkey 4,9553,079
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3502,703
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6143,488
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8062,986
SarataUkraine 4,6522,891
SarnyUkraine 4,2842,662
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,5962,856
SumyUkraine 4,0002,486
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7073,547
SaltoUruguay 15,7089,761
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,5774,709
Safford, AzUsa 8,4205,232
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4544,632
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,2825,768
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0465,000
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7254,801
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4354,620
Salem, InUsa 8,0454,999
Salem, OrUsa 6,8604,263
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,5384,684
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7545,440
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9835,582
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,2995,157
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,6524,755
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,3066,405
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,9664,950
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1124,420
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,0975,032
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,9904,965
Santuck, ScUsa 8,5045,285
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2194,486
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8255,484
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0184,982
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5584,696
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0454,999
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,5904,095
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,6074,106
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1725,078
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,4494,008
Selma, AlUsa 8,8165,479
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8374,870
Seymour, InUsa 8,0454,999
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1605,071
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,1904,468
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7135,415
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5894,716
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4544,632
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7434,812
Southport, NcUsa 8,6215,357
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1175,044
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0625,010
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8524,879
Spokane, WaUsa 6,6904,157
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2514,506
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9294,927
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1885,088
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,2002,610
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2634,513
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0465,000
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2454,502
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8394,871
State College, PaUsa 7,8664,888
State University, MsUsa 8,6935,402
State University, NmUsa 8,5835,334
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1595,070
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,6594,760
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8954,906
Stockton, CaUsa 7,6494,753
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5744,706
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7454,813
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4305,238
Summerville, ScUsa 8,7285,424
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,8124,233
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9974,969
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7474,814
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6074,727
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8412,387
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,5197,158
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,4857,137
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,7907,326
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1585,069
SocotraYemen 7,0994,412
SenangaZambia 11,2346,981
SerenjeZambia 10,6686,629
SeshekeZambia 11,3357,044
SolweziZambia 10,7066,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -