Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essej with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5282,814
ChlefAlgeria 6,7244,178
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5174,050
CeresArgentina 15,6059,697
ChamicalArgentina 15,7159,765
ChepesArgentina 15,8259,834
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,42710,830
ConcordiaArgentina 15,6949,752
CórdobaArgentina 15,7949,815
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,8039,820
CorrientesArgentina 15,2879,499
CairnsAustralia 10,1026,277
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,1697,562
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4226,476
CedunaAustralia 11,4817,135
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,1416,923
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,3796,449
Cobar MoAustralia 11,6747,255
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,7196,040
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7437,297
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2596,996
ChittagongBangladesh 5,1793,218
CharnocksBarbados 10,8346,733
CotonouBenin 9,7556,062
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,1618,800
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,4158,958
CabroboBrazil 12,7877,946
CaceresBrazil 14,0188,711
CaetiteBrazil 13,4728,372
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,5507,798
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,4458,976
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,7919,191
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,4859,001
Campos SalesBrazil 12,6527,862
CanavieirasBrazil 13,5448,417
CaparaoBrazil 14,1478,791
CapinopolisBrazil 14,1458,790
CaratingaBrazil 14,0788,748
CaravelasBrazil 13,7748,559
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,5198,401
CarolinaBrazil 12,8647,994
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,8169,207
CataguasesBrazil 14,2638,863
CatalaoBrazil 14,0538,733
CatanduvaBrazil 14,3978,946
CaxiasBrazil 12,4987,767
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,3189,519
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,3687,686
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,2988,885
ChapecoBrazil 15,1299,401
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,5758,436
CipoBrazil 13,0408,103
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0048,081
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,0318,719
CordeiroBrazil 14,3238,900
CorrentinaBrazil 13,4658,367
CorumbaBrazil 14,3488,916
CoximBrazil 14,2348,845
CrateusBrazil 12,4627,744
CuiabaBrazil 13,9368,660
CuritibaBrazil 14,8679,239
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,3843,967
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,5762,843
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,2753,899
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9383,068
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7652,961
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5953,477
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2022,611
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1123,798
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,9283,684
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3243,930
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,5094,045
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8644,265
Charlo, NbCanada 7,0334,370
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2044,476
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,1984,473
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,2313,872
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1364,434
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,3233,308
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4153,986
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4023,978
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8083,609
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,3242,687
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5492,827
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0913,785
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9994,349
Comox, BcCanada 6,3083,920
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,9033,047
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2573,267
Coronation, AbCanada 6,3253,931
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,5124,047
ChicoChile 17,55810,911
ChillanChile 16,45310,224
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,48010,241
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,4239,584
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,45810,849
Curico-General FreireChile 16,26810,109
ChangchunChina 3,0411,890
ChangduChina 4,1632,587
ChangshaChina 4,5252,812
ChengduChina 4,2012,611
ChongqingChina 4,3422,698
Camilo DazaColombia 11,5107,152
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,3283,311
CamagueyCuba 10,0226,228
CasablancaCuba 9,8186,101
ChebCzech Republic 4,9473,074
CopenhagenDenmark 4,4202,746
CabreraDominican Republic 10,1986,337
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,2846,391
CotuiDominican Republic 10,2596,375
CanarEcuador 12,6857,882
CairoEgypt 6,1413,816
CaenFrance 5,4943,414
ChateaurouxFrance 5,6473,509
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,6337,229
CocobeachGabon 10,0176,225
CologneGermany 5,0603,145
ChiosGreece 5,5343,439
CorfuGreece 5,6633,519
ConakryGuinea 10,0336,235
CatacamasHonduras 10,7216,662
CholutecaHonduras 10,8896,767
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3713,959
CherrapunjiIndia 4,8593,019
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,8593,019
ChahbaharIran 5,5433,444
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3233,308
ClonesIreland 5,2213,245
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2613,269
CorkIreland 5,4883,410
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4933,413
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,1273,808
CameriItaly 5,5233,432
CampobassoItaly 5,6813,530
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,0343,750
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,1243,805
Cape FrascaItaly 6,1013,791
Cape MeleItaly 5,6953,539
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,8083,609
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,0693,771
CerviaItaly 5,5123,425
CiampinoItaly 5,7383,565
Cimone MountainItaly 5,5763,465
Cisa PassItaly 5,5793,467
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,7453,570
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,2933,289
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,1443,818
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,8383,628
ChibaJapan 4,3332,692
ChichibuJapan 4,2602,647
ChichijimaJapan 5,2913,288
ChoshiJapan 4,3432,699
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,5383,442
ChilekaMalawi 10,7466,678
ChitedzeMalawi 10,6186,598
ChitipaMalawi 10,1846,329
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9685,573
ComitanMexico 10,5236,539
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,6814,773
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3661,470
ChoirMongolia 2,4711,535
CasablancaMorocco 7,3194,548
ChindeMozambique 10,9956,833
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,0783,777
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7977,952
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8698,618
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7248,529
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4798,376
CondegaNicaragua 10,8896,766
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,6334,122
ChejuNorth Korea 4,1762,595
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,7342,320
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,9202,436
ChhorPakistan 5,2463,260
ChitralPakistan 4,0892,541
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,9989,320
ConcepcionParaguay 14,8239,211
CajamarcaPeru 13,1958,199
ChachapoyasPeru 13,0918,135
ChiclayoPeru 13,1548,174
ChimbotePeru 13,4178,337
CuzcoPeru 13,8938,633
CzestochowaPoland 4,6222,872
CoimbraPortugal 6,6644,141
CalafatRomania 5,1173,180
CeahlauRomania 4,7062,924
ClujRomania 4,8252,998
ConstantaRomania 4,8643,023
CraiovaRomania 5,0483,137
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,030640
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,163722
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,545960
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,9411,828
Cape UelenRussia 3,4542,147
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,1061,930
CaraRussia 1,511939
Cerdyn’Russia 2,3081,434
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,2481,397
ChitaRussia 1,9201,193
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,9151,190
CokurdahRussia 1,7421,083
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,7111,063
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,2468,231
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,3002,051
CaceresSpain 6,6684,144
CadizSpain 6,9674,329
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6334,122
CordobaSpain 6,7824,214
ColomboSri Lanka 7,0464,378
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,8553,639
ChanthaburiThailand 6,2113,860
Chiang MaiThailand 5,5313,437
Chiang RaiThailand 5,3973,354
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,1293,809
ChumphonThailand 6,4504,008
CanakkaleTurkey 5,3503,325
CorumTurkey 4,9613,083
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0082,491
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,0902,541
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3753,340
CernovcyUkraine 4,5822,848
ChernigovUkraine 4,0822,537
CarrascoUruguay 16,0389,966
ColoniaUruguay 16,0329,963
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,3786,449
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2485,126
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0645,011
Camden, ScUsa 8,6185,355
Canton, NyUsa 7,3964,596
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5164,670
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,4795,269
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1654,453
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9914,965
Casper, WyUsa 7,4004,598
Centralia, WaUsa 6,6394,125
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,9614,947
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,3985,219
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5544,694
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,7475,436
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,7425,432
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1315,053
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,4825,271
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,1625,072
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3514,568
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4895,275
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3924,593
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5034,662
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,5425,308
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8954,906
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6184,734
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7274,801
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7044,787
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,4074,603
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8374,870
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5234,675
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0454,999
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0354,993
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9904,965
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7574,820
Clark, SdUsa 7,2854,527
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5675,324
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2625,134
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1585,069
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7914,842
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6884,778
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,6442,886
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7164,795
College Park, MdUsa 8,0675,013
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8754,894
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0244,986
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,6235,358
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0164,981
Columbus, InUsa 8,0454,999
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1995,095
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9464,938
Conception, MoUsa 7,8684,889
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8894,902
Conway, ArUsa 8,4485,250
Conway, ScUsa 8,6205,357
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6184,734
Corning, ArUsa 8,3465,186
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5034,663
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1895,710
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7255,422
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6654,763
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,8914,282
Covington, LaUsa 8,9075,535
Covington, TnUsa 8,3535,191
Crete, NeUsa 7,7364,807
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,0914,407
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7512,331
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7512,331
CaracasVenezuela 11,1936,955
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,4247,099
CoroVenezuela 11,1106,904
ChipataZambia 10,6126,594
ChomaZambia 11,1626,936
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,3047,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -