Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essej with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,3992,734
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4322,754
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0184,361
General PicoArgentina 16,27010,110
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,8909,874
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,8957,392
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,4287,723
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8646,751
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,6116,594
GrazAustria 5,1243,184
GancaAzerbaijan 4,4882,789
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,4362,757
GomelBelarus 4,0102,492
GrodnoBelarus 4,1752,594
GaranhunsBrazil 12,7477,921
GoianiaBrazil 13,9198,650
GoiasBrazil 13,8578,611
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,9708,681
GrajauBrazil 12,6747,876
GuairaBrazil 14,8349,218
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,3227,657
GuaratingaBrazil 13,6768,498
GarouaCameroon 9,0015,594
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,8204,238
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0653,769
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,4293,995
Golden, BcCanada 6,3093,920
Goose, NfCanada 6,3993,977
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2934,532
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,8593,641
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,3554,571
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,0674,391
GanzhouChina 4,8122,990
GuangzhouChina 5,0883,162
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,2026,340
GuayaquilEcuador 12,6407,854
GonderEthiopia 7,7054,788
GourdonFrance 5,8663,645
GrenobleFrance 5,6673,522
GeisenheimGermany 5,1183,181
GorlitzGermany 4,7482,950
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9734,333
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,7196,661
GeorgetownGuyana 11,5087,151
GoaIndia 6,2293,871
GuwahatiIndia 4,7662,962
GelaItaly 6,1413,816
GenoaItaly 5,6263,496
GhediItaly 5,4733,401
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,6693,523
GrazzaniseItaly 5,7533,575
GrossetoItaly 5,7043,545
GrottaglieItaly 5,6753,527
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,9193,678
GuidoniaItaly 5,7133,550
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,1056,279
GifuJapan 4,2492,640
GaoMali 8,8235,483
GuamMariana Islands 6,8164,236
GuadalajaraMexico 9,8856,143
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,8836,141
GuaymasMexico 8,9565,565
GaluutMongolia 2,4241,506
GemertNetherlands 5,0503,138
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4178,337
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,9818,066
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5928,446
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5668,430
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4698,370
GayaNiger 9,1395,679
GardermoenNorway 4,0662,527
GeiloNorway 4,1332,569
GdanskPoland 4,3142,681
GalatiRomania 4,7692,964
Gor’KijRussia 3,1581,962
GorznyjRussia 4,2642,649
GridinoRussia 2,7811,728
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,9394,934
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,39410,809
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,0983,790
GijonSpain 6,2313,872
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,2505,127
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,6284,740
GoteborgSweden 4,2552,644
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,2542,644
GothenburgSweden 4,2562,645
GunnarnSweden 3,4432,140
GenevaSwitzerland 5,5473,447
GabesTunisia 6,6244,116
GafsaTunisia 6,6204,114
GiresunTurkey 4,7862,974
GoztepeTurkey 5,1643,209
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,2762,657
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,4702,777
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,9733,090
GajvoronUkraine 4,4252,750
GeniceskUkraine 4,4282,751
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,6995,406
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,9712,468
Galva, IlUsa 7,7804,835
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0525,625
Geneva, NeUsa 7,7254,801
Genoa, NeUsa 7,7254,801
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,8214,238
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0695,014
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,6114,730
Golconda, NvUsa 7,4124,606
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,4675,261
Goodland, KsUsa 7,8594,883
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,7014,786
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9654,328
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,0025,594
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,7274,802
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,7804,834
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6164,733
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,1704,455
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2685,138
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,8224,239
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,4234,613
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9344,930
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,6995,406
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,3865,211
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2675,137
Greenville, MsUsa 8,6785,393
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9384,933
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8414,873
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6145,353
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,5155,291
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,5935,340
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,9374,932
Groton, CtUsa 7,8344,868
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,5292,815
GuanareVenezuela 11,3777,070
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,5807,196
GuiriaVenezuela 11,1426,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -