Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essej with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2392,634
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2772,658
JuninArgentina 16,10010,005
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,6399,097
JacobinaBrazil 13,1068,144
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,3427,670
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,5077,772
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,9588,673
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,3228,900
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2013,853
JiuquanChina 3,2001,989
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,2767,007
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,2596,375
JimaniDominican Republic 10,3526,433
JoensuuFinland 3,2021,990
JokioinenFinland 3,5752,221
JyvskylFinland 3,3682,093
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5742,842
JulianehbGreenland 5,4293,373
JagdalpurIndia 5,6713,524
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,3085,163
JerusalemIsrael 5,8113,611
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,0356,857
JosNigeria 9,1295,673
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6992,298
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6872,291
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9853,098
JhelumPakistan 4,3482,702
JiwaniPakistan 5,5283,435
JuliacaPeru 14,0978,760
JakutskRussia 1,444897
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,9982,484
JenisejskRussia 1,219758
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,6792,286
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,2762,036
JamestownSaint Helena 12,3867,697
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,6884,156
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,0544,384
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,0827,508
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9364,310
JubaSudan 8,7295,424
JokkmokkSweden 3,2502,020
JönköpingSweden 4,1732,593
Jonkoping ASweden 4,1782,597
JendoubaTunisia 6,4133,985
JerbaTunisia 6,5994,101
JerseyUk 5,5493,448
JaltaUkraine 4,6142,867
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7615,444
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4045,222
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,0075,597
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9104,915
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9174,920
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,1823,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -