Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essej with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,7419,782
ReconquistaArgentina 15,4929,627
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,9939,938
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,08911,241
RivadaviaArgentina 14,9899,314
RosarioArgentina 15,9199,892
RichmondAustralia 12,0287,474
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9296,791
RecifeBrazil 12,6107,836
RemansoBrazil 12,9828,067
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,4708,371
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,4408,973
Rio NegroBrazil 14,9549,292
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,0928,757
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,2723,897
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6564,136
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,6054,104
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6064,105
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0472,515
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,3213,928
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9994,349
RuoqiangChina 3,3852,103
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2386,983
RandersDenmark 4,4382,758
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,2996,400
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,2006,338
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9679,301
RumipambaEcuador 12,5147,777
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,0583,765
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,2373,876
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,1423,817
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,6347,229
RostockGermany 4,5732,842
RhodesGreece 5,6493,510
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2752,657
ReykhólarIceland 4,5112,803
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6352,880
RamsarIran 4,6962,918
RashtIran 4,6952,917
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3803,343
RadicofaniItaly 5,6633,519
Resia PassItaly 5,3333,314
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5203,430
RivoltoItaly 5,3143,302
Rolle PassItaly 5,3313,313
RomeItaly 5,7273,559
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,7523,574
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,3123,301
RumoiJapan 3,5332,195
RigaLatvia 3,8852,414
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,0512,517
RodriguesMauritius 10,2926,395
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,9351,203
RabatMorocco 7,2384,498
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,7663,583
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,5607,183
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5218,402
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6998,512
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1038,142
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2878,257
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3028,266
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8128,583
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2318,222
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3528,297
RivasNicaragua 11,1086,903
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0403,132
RebolyRussia 3,0701,908
Rostov On DonRussia 4,1222,561
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,0903,784
RagaSudan 8,5915,338
RashadSudan 8,0244,986
RenkSudan 7,9684,951
RumbekSudan 8,6035,346
RanongThailand 6,5094,045
Roi EtThailand 5,8293,622
RizeTurkey 4,6882,913
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0752,532
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,5562,831
RomnyUkraine 4,0572,521
RovnoUkraine 4,3682,714
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6633,519
RochaUruguay 15,9649,920
Racine, WiUsa 7,6224,736
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,4135,228
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,3224,550
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3204,549
Reading, PaUsa 7,9164,919
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,3854,589
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,1084,417
Redding, CaUsa 7,3464,565
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1675,075
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,5124,668
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8184,858
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2325,115
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2325,115
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,2515,127
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4574,634
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6074,727
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5264,677
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6724,768
Rockville, InUsa 7,9294,927
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6474,752
Rome, GaUsa 8,6055,347
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8654,266
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,0634,389
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4825,271
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0645,011
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9034,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -