Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essej with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3637,061
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3553,949
ParanaArgentina 15,7909,812
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,5019,633
PehuajoArgentina 16,26010,104
PergaminoArgentina 16,0229,956
PigeArgentina 16,45810,227
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,8299,836
PosadasArgentina 15,2269,461
PresidenciaArgentina 15,2449,473
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,0209,955
Punta IndioArgentina 16,12210,018
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2206,972
Port HedlandAustralia 9,9676,193
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4504,630
ParakouBenin 9,4355,863
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,8137,962
ParacatuBrazil 13,9238,652
ParanaBrazil 13,4398,351
ParanaguaBrazil 14,8609,234
ParanaibaBrazil 14,2928,881
ParintinsBrazil 12,5277,784
ParnaibaBrazil 12,2667,622
Passo FundoBrazil 15,2479,474
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,0648,739
PaulistanaBrazil 12,7957,951
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,8517,986
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,6468,480
PeixeBrazil 13,4018,328
PetrolinaBrazil 12,9128,024
PicosBrazil 12,6897,885
PiraiBrazil 14,4308,967
PirenopolisBrazil 13,8248,590
PompeuBrazil 14,0928,757
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,6939,131
Porto De MozBrazil 12,3507,675
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,9989,320
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,3008,265
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,4109,576
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,2578,238
PosseBrazil 13,5738,434
PlevenBulgaria 5,1063,173
PlovdivBulgaria 5,2213,244
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,3323,935
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7753,589
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,7652,961
Penticton, BcCanada 6,4524,009
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2924,531
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4834,650
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6414,127
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,3493,946
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0214,363
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,1493,821
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7434,190
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,2893,908
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9193,678
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7003,542
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5444,067
ParronChile 16,18710,059
Puerto AysenChile 17,43410,834
Puerto MonttChile 16,99710,562
Punta ArenasChile 18,25911,346
PingbianChina 4,1912,605
PeralesColombia 11,9067,399
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,6787,257
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,2757,006
PragueCzech Republic 4,8743,029
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,3856,453
PimentelDominican Republic 10,2516,370
PoloDominican Republic 10,3786,449
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,1896,331
PichilingueEcuador 12,5237,782
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5147,776
PuyoEcuador 12,5697,811
Port-SaidEgypt 5,9913,723
ParisFrance 5,4323,376
PerpignanFrance 6,0123,736
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,3688,307
Port-GentilGabon 10,2286,356
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,4477,735
PotsdamGermany 4,7042,923
PatrasGreece 5,7243,557
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8802,411
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,4573,391
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,5066,529
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,3486,430
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,6966,647
PecsHungary 5,1103,176
PambanIndia 6,7964,223
PuneIndia 5,8973,664
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7194,797
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,6344,744
PadovaItaly 5,4133,363
Paganella MountainItaly 5,3733,339
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,0743,774
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,0763,776
PantelleriaItaly 6,2563,888
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5323,438
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,0703,772
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,6143,489
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,6143,488
PiacenzaItaly 5,5443,445
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,6383,504
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,4913,412
Ponza IslandItaly 5,8113,611
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,7263,558
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,7583,578
PrizziItaly 6,1093,796
PakseLaos 5,9383,690
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,0264,366
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4876,517
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5206,537
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,9504,940
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,4213,369
PatheinMyanmar 5,7743,588
PutaoMyanmar 4,5862,850
PyiMyanmar 5,5463,446
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,1386,921
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2038,204
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5018,389
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5388,413
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3168,274
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,8256,727
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7246,042
PohangNorth Korea 3,9752,470
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,5662,216
PadidanPakistan 5,1493,200
PanjgurPakistan 5,2563,266
ParachinarPakistan 4,3482,702
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4543,389
PeshawarPakistan 4,2912,667
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,3425,806
PilarParaguay 15,2179,456
PiscoPeru 13,9288,655
PiuraPeru 12,9768,064
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,7738,559
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,6384,125
PoznanPoland 4,5602,834
PrzemyslPoland 4,5732,841
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6134,110
PortalegrePortugal 6,7244,179
Porto Portugal 6,5764,086
PavelecRussia 3,5522,208
PecoraRussia 1,9691,223
PermRussia 2,5111,560
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,3322,071
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0911,921
PjatigorskRussia 4,2952,669
PoronajskRussia 3,0721,909
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,3042,675
Providenja BayRussia 3,4832,164
PskovRussia 3,6422,263
PodorSenegal 9,3365,801
PopradSlovakia 4,7402,946
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9838,068
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,0427,483
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3353,936
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9224,301
Port SudanSudan 6,9834,339
ParamariboSuriname 11,5697,189
PiteňSweden 3,2922,046
PalmyraSyria 5,4183,367
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,5527,800
PhetchabunThailand 5,7873,596
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,7483,572
PhraeThailand 5,6003,480
PhuketThailand 6,7434,190
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,7154,173
Prachin BuriThailand 6,0523,761
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,3003,915
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,1276,915
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5013,418
PoltavaUkraine 4,1192,560
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,8289,836
PradoUruguay 16,0459,971
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,0349,964
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0344,992
Pana, IlUsa 7,9844,961
Paoli, InUsa 8,0454,999
Paris, IlUsa 7,9234,923
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1054,415
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9885,585
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,4914,655
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4285,237
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2215,109
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8574,883
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,8714,270
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,9845,583
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8384,871
Perry, OkUsa 8,2885,150
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9654,950
Philo, OhUsa 7,9484,939
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,3335,178
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3274,553
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5335,303
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1044,414
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4134,606
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8944,906
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8394,871
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7284,802
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3465,186
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,2944,533
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1044,414
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8064,851
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5555,316
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,5334,060
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9885,585
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8414,872
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,5334,060
Portage, WiUsa 7,4734,644
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5334,681
Portland, OregonUsa 6,7964,223
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5644,700
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5505,313
Priest River, IdUsa 6,6434,128
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1755,080
Princeton, InUsa 8,1455,061
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,7504,816
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9374,932
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,7417,296
PetaukeZambia 10,7336,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -