Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essej with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,1097,524
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9805,580
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9717,439
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,1566,311
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6756,633
WoomeraAustralia 11,4357,106
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5565,938
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,4874,031
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5674,702
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,1393,193
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,9333,065
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4234,613
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6934,780
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,7524,195
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,4674,019
WillemstadCuraçao 11,0196,847
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,2945,154
WajimaJapan 4,0452,514
WakamatsuJapan 4,1322,568
WakayamaJapan 4,3242,687
WakkanaiJapan 3,3892,106
WajirKenya 8,7325,426
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,2837,633
WindhoekNamibia 12,1447,546
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2108,209
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4008,327
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3328,285
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7928,571
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3698,308
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5668,430
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5818,439
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9538,049
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5008,389
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3518,297
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4308,346
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1588,177
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4408,352
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5688,432
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5078,394
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1398,165
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2278,220
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1048,143
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7248,528
WintonNew Zealand 13,8508,607
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0968,138
WarsawPoland 4,4262,750
WroclawPoland 4,6792,908
WonsanSouth Korea 3,5902,231
Wad MedaniSudan 7,6664,763
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,9874,342
WauSudan 8,5775,330
WaddingtonUk 5,1073,174
Waco, TxUsa 8,7695,449
Wake IslandUsa 6,9804,338
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9214,922
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6264,739
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,5275,299
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,8444,253
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6884,778
Warren, OhUsa 7,8394,871
Warren, PaUsa 7,7314,804
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0134,980
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0825,022
Washington, IaUsa 7,7844,837
Washington, InUsa 8,0404,996
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5755,329
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5084,666
Watertown, SdUsa 7,2954,533
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5844,713
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7704,828
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0575,007
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,9245,545
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8045,471
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4785,268
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6365,366
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4205,232
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9514,941
West Chester, PaUsa 7,9534,942
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,4335,862
West Point, GaUsa 8,7165,416
West Point, NyUsa 7,8394,871
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0214,984
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9344,930
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4945,278
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1015,034
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,6204,114
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8054,850
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,2875,150
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1715,077
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8154,856
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,8664,267
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,9534,942
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,9904,965
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,5925,339
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0284,988
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1125,041
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4594,635
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,4064,602
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1044,414
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,6185,355
Winslow, AzUsa 8,1865,087
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,5065,286
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0785,020
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8594,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -