Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essej with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6254,738
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8074,230
DavisAntarctica 15,3529,540
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7446,055
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2755,763
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9685,573
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,8237,347
DhakaBangladesh 5,0523,139
D’UccleBelgium 5,1693,212
DiamantinaBrazil 13,9518,669
DiamantinoBrazil 13,8168,585
DouradosBrazil 14,6439,100
DoualaCameroon 9,7016,029
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,7124,171
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5914,096
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7743,588
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,2863,285
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8224,239
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7602,958
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9594,324
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8014,226
DuianChina 3,5872,229
DubrovnikCroatia 5,4393,380
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,5914,717
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2106,345
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,3466,429
DabaaEgypt 6,1703,834
DakhlaEgypt 6,7074,168
DijonFrance 5,4853,409
DresdenGermany 4,7952,980
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,3842,103
DebrecenHungary 4,8363,005
DalatangiIceland 4,3312,691
DaltonganjIndia 5,0923,164
DarbhangaIndia 4,8313,002
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,5862,850
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,5842,848
DumkaIndia 5,0203,120
DwarkaIndia 5,6023,481
DezfulIran 5,2513,263
DublinIreland 5,2673,273
DecimomannuItaly 6,1213,804
DobbiacoItaly 5,2723,276
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,0036,216
Deir-AllaJordan 5,7593,579
DagorettiKenya 9,1755,701
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,8682,403
DedzaMalawi 10,6296,605
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,7701,721
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2041,370
DaweiMyanmar 6,0533,761
De BiltNetherlands 5,0163,117
De KooyNetherlands 4,9513,076
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9483,075
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5088,394
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7018,514
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9938,074
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8848,628
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,2372,633
DalbandinPakistan 5,0443,134
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,5422,823
DirPakistan 4,1572,583
DroshPakistan 4,1202,560
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,9623,705
DohaQatar 5,8553,639
DorohoiRomania 4,6002,859
Dikson IslandRussia 964599
DudinkaRussia 654406
DzardzanRussia 874543
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,8013,605
DakarSenegal 9,6275,982
DaruSierra Leone 10,0976,275
DurbanSouth Africa 12,3777,691
DamazinSudan 7,9014,910
DongolaSudan 7,2944,533
DamascusSyria 5,6043,482
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,6033,482
Deir EzzorSyria 5,2673,273
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8942,420
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,6686,008
DjerbaTunisia 6,6274,118
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,0103,113
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,8653,023
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1393,194
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,1942,606
DonetskUkraine 4,1292,566
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7223,556
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5505,313
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,1765,080
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6375,367
Danville, IlUsa 7,9234,923
Darlington, ScUsa 8,5695,325
Davenport, WaUsa 6,6754,148
David City, NeUsa 7,7074,789
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9574,944
Dayton, WaUsa 6,8214,238
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,9335,551
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,9054,912
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9174,920
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,9675,572
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9464,937
Delphine, InUsa 7,8184,858
Denton, MdUsa 8,0645,011
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7694,828
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7114,792
Deseret, UtUsa 7,7104,791
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,1074,416
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6964,783
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3625,196
Dillon, MtUsa 7,0614,388
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6884,778
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0585,007
Dover, DeUsa 8,0645,011
Dover, TnUsa 8,3675,199
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7175,417
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6394,747
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1374,435
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1385,057
Durham, NhUsa 7,6084,728
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,6285,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -