Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essej with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6062,862
TiranaAlbania 5,5003,418
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9354,931
TebessaAlgeria 6,5474,068
TimimounAlgeria 7,4734,644
TindoufAlgeria 7,9454,937
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8624,264
TrelewArgentina 17,11410,635
TucumanArgentina 15,3129,515
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1296,294
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,1276,293
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,3305,798
TibooburraAustralia 11,3627,061
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,3846,453
TshaneBotswana 12,1047,522
TaguatingaBrazil 13,3908,321
TarauacaBrazil 13,2918,259
TauaBrazil 12,5457,796
TefeBrazil 12,7117,899
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,8518,607
TeresinaBrazil 12,5087,773
TiriosBrazil 11,9807,444
TorresBrazil 15,3019,508
TracuateuaBrazil 12,1717,563
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,4218,961
TriunfoBrazil 12,6827,881
TucuruiBrazil 12,5187,779
TuriacuBrazil 12,2057,585
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,6252,874
Terrace, BcCanada 5,7263,558
Teslin, YtCanada 5,0453,135
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,2653,893
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,4633,395
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0983,789
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9874,342
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9974,348
Tofino, BcCanada 6,3543,949
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5494,691
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5444,688
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4964,658
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3783,964
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,1404,437
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,69910,377
TaiyuanChina 3,4882,167
TaoyuanChina 4,9913,102
TengchongChina 4,8283,000
TønderDenmark 4,6192,870
TylstrupDenmark 4,3752,719
TystofteDenmark 4,5022,798
TamayoDominican Republic 10,3426,427
TahrirEgypt 6,1163,801
TantaEgypt 6,0903,784
TallinEstonia 3,6512,269
TartuEstonia 3,6762,284
TampereFinland 3,5122,182
TurkuFinland 3,6442,265
ToulonFrance 5,8643,644
ToulouseFrance 5,9783,715
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,4147,714
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,1518,172
TchibanGabon 10,3586,436
TbilisiGeorgia 4,4472,763
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,1883,224
TamaleGhana 9,5665,945
ThessalonikiGreece 5,4523,388
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,7683,584
TimehriGuyana 11,5437,173
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,8076,716
TelaHonduras 10,6216,600
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9264,304
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9264,304
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,6115,351
TabrizIran 4,7482,950
TeheranIran 4,7942,979
Tel AvivIsrael 5,8103,611
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,6863,533
TarvisioItaly 5,2423,257
TermoliItaly 5,6243,495
TorinoItaly 5,6063,484
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,5933,475
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,1263,807
TrevicoItaly 5,7093,548
TrevisoItaly 5,3783,342
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,3153,303
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,6053,483
TabouIvory Coast 10,3396,425
TadotsuJapan 4,2782,659
TakadaJapan 4,1182,559
TakamatsuJapan 4,2832,662
TakayamaJapan 4,1852,601
TanegashimaJapan 4,5842,849
TatenoJapan 4,2862,664
TateyamaJapan 4,3892,727
TokushimaJapan 4,3252,687
TokyoJapan 4,3142,681
TomakomaiJapan 3,6632,276
TottoriJapan 4,1662,589
ToyamaJapan 4,1262,564
ToyookaJapan 4,1772,596
TsuJapan 4,3122,679
TsurugaJapan 4,2022,611
TsuyamaJapan 4,2032,612
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9631,841
TripoliLebanon 5,5283,435
TobrukLibya 6,2723,898
TripoliLibya 6,6254,117
TelsiaiLithuania 4,0322,505
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,5136,533
TolanaroMadagascar 11,3227,036
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,2516,991
ThyoloMalawi 10,7866,703
TawauMalaysia 7,2334,495
TessalitMali 8,3775,205
TimbuktuMali 8,8865,522
TombMali 8,8915,525
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,0135,601
TacubayaMexico 10,0906,270
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8006,090
TarialanMongolia 2,1021,306
TosontsengelMongolia 2,2071,371
TsetserlegMongolia 2,3381,453
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,6801,665
TangierMorocco 7,0364,372
TarfayaMorocco 8,0885,026
TazaMorocco 7,1224,426
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,3153,303
TaungooMyanmar 5,5263,434
ThandweMyanmar 5,5883,473
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,2837,011
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8878,630
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1738,186
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8598,612
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5738,434
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3518,297
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2528,235
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3538,298
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7528,546
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7558,548
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5658,430
TahouaNiger 8,7565,441
TillaberyNiger 8,9795,579
TaejonNorth Korea 3,8892,416
TromsoNorway 3,0601,902
TrondheimNorway 3,8112,368
ThumraitOman 6,5614,077
TacnaPeru 14,3858,939
TarapotoPeru 13,1248,155
TrujilloPeru 13,3008,264
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,5744,085
TorunPoland 4,4362,757
TimisoaraRomania 5,0133,115
TambovRussia 3,5542,209
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7032,301
TaraRussia 1,8921,176
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,141709
TermezRussia 4,0732,531
TernejRussia 3,2552,023
TobolskRussia 2,0131,251
TomskRussia 1,592990
Tot’MaRussia 2,8981,801
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,1591,341
TuapseRussia 4,4512,766
TuraRussia 477296
TurukhanskRussia 687427
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,6574,137
TortosaSpain 6,2903,909
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8374,249
TokerSudan 7,0824,401
TartousSyria 5,4823,407
TaipeiTaiwan 4,9983,106
TaboraTanzania 9,7186,039
TakThailand 5,7413,568
TrangThailand 6,7814,214
TabligboTogo 9,7666,069
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,7969,194
TunisTunisia 6,3223,929
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,2932,667
TireeUk 4,9883,099
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,9593,082
TernopilUkraine 4,4832,786
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,8299,836
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,7535,440
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,3862,726
Talladega, AlUsa 8,7115,413
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,0025,594
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,2845,769
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4105,226
Taunton, MaUsa 7,7304,804
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8574,883
Temple, TxUsa 8,8245,484
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,0345,614
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,8105,475
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8214,860
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6654,763
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7654,825
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5584,697
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9644,949
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7574,820
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0855,024
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9954,968
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,4855,273
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2785,144
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6795,393
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1204,424
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5912,232
TumeremoVenezuela 11,4957,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -