Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Essej

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Essej. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Essej with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8544,259
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,9144,918
OranArgentina 14,8959,256
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0766,261
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0096,841
OstendeBelgium 5,1783,217
ObidosBrazil 12,4297,723
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,2875,771
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3614,574
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3624,575
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,90510,505
OdenseDenmark 4,5212,810
OtavaloEcuador 12,3767,690
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,6987,269
OuluFinland 3,1861,980
OroomiehIran 4,8403,007
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,9463,695
OdienneIvory Coast 9,8166,100
ObihiroJapan 3,6922,294
OfunatoJapan 4,0292,504
OitaJapan 4,3322,692
OkayamaJapan 4,2432,636
OkinoerabuJapan 4,8823,034
OmaezakiJapan 4,3772,720
OmuJapan 3,5172,186
OnahamaJapan 4,2192,622
OsakaJapan 4,2872,664
OshimaJapan 4,3982,733
OtaruJapan 3,5882,230
OwaseJapan 4,3722,717
OuarzazateMorocco 7,5644,700
OujoaMorocco 6,9894,343
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,1886,953
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4808,377
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7358,535
OphirNew Zealand 13,7868,567
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3338,285
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8428,601
OcotalNicaragua 10,8596,748
OrlandNorway 3,8142,370
OsloNorway 4,1022,549
OhotskRussia 2,1821,356
OkhotskRussia 2,1821,356
OlekminskRussia 1,238769
OlenekRussia 410255
OmskRussia 2,0991,305
OnegaRussia 2,7921,735
OrenburgRussia 3,0961,924
OymyakonRussia 1,9011,182
OviedoSpain 6,2593,889
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,6962,297
Orkney IslandsUk 4,6332,879
OdessaUkraine 4,5672,838
OvrucUkraine 4,1952,607
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3855,210
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6154,732
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0645,011
Oakley, IdUsa 7,3664,577
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3824,587
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3964,596
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3495,188
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9784,958
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3394,561
Olympia, WaUsa 6,6444,129
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7154,794
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7064,789
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0404,996
Orlando, FlUsa 9,2365,739
Orono, MeUsa 7,3774,584
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4734,644
Oswego, NyUsa 7,5694,704
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8064,851
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9784,958
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1805,083
Owosso, MiUsa 7,6084,728
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4305,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -